Southwest Washington Dairy Goat Association

Established in 1926


Find Southwest Washington Dairy Goat Association on Facebook

Events

AI Clinic

2018 SHOW

Online Show Entries

Membership List

Join SWWDGA

Links


Southwest Washington Dairy Goat Association Logo

 HOME   | 

 SWWDGA Officers   | 

 SWWDGA Info   | 

 Contact Us  


Congrats to all the winners of our 2018 Triple Ring Sr Doe and Modified Jr Doe Show, and thank you for supporting the show!!!!!!!

Sarah Hazeltine - 190 Sr Doe

LAMANCHA: 22
GCH: Barnowl Auriga --Ardis Lyons
RGCH: Tempo Silhe --Lauren Acton DVM

SAANEN: 13
GCH: Lone Thistle Princess Eddie --Melanie Fergason
RGCH: Tempo Passa Elentavi --Lauren Acton DMV

OBERHALSI: 10
GCH: Vanjust LBB Elderflower --Brandi Giachino
RGCH: Morning Moon Eisa --Tami Nikitins

TOGGENBURG: 16
GCH: Johnea-Acres Caelan --Melanie Fergason
RGCH: Royal Cedars Ambrosia Aurora --Melanie Fergason

NIGERIAN DWARF: 67
GCH: Leasure Time TW Silver Joy --Kristin Struve-Hagan
RGCH: SG Gladdie Acres Burnin Mad --Miranda Mathae & Alishia Lockard

NUBIAN: 29
GCH: DKGH Rock It Ellie --Dan Green
RGCH: My-Enchanted-Acres KW Kharisma --Kim Puzio

RECORDED GRADE: 12
GCH: Son*Sational KR Ava Mae --Jessica McDonald
RGCH: Barnowl Red Felicity --Mariah Acton

ALPINE: 11
GCH: Olentangy Lance Cadmio --Mark Baden
RGCH: Son*Sational HM Final Stand --Jessica McDonald

SABLE: 10
GCH: Ober-D'Rainbow ER Frolic --Susan Phillips
RGCH: Talache Florentine Lace --Mariah Clevenger

BEST DOE IN SHOW: Lone Thistle Princess Eddie -- Melanie Fergason

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Sam Whiteside - 201 Sr Doe

NIGERIAN DWARF: 73
GCH: SG Leasure Time TW Moondustmayhem --Kristin Struve-Hagan
RGCH: SG Gladdie Acres Burnin Mad --Miranda Mathae & Alishia Lockard

NUBIAN: 28
GHC: My-Enchanted-Acres KW Kharisma --Kim Puzio
RGCH: DKGH Rock It Erin --Dan Green

LAMANCHA: 19
GCH: Harmonys Way Z Chantilly --Felicia Allen
RGCH: Barnowl Auriga --Ardis Lyons

RECORDED GRADE: 23
GCH: Barnowl Red Felicity --Mariah Acton
RGCH: Vineyard View Regina Mills --Jessica McDonald

ALPINE: 11
GCH: Olentangy Lance Cadmio --Mark Baden
RGCH: Son*Sational HM Final Stand --Jessica McDonald

SABLE: 10
GCH: Ober-D'Rainbow ER Frolic --Susan Phillips
RGCH: SG Talache's Fenway --Mariah Clevenger

OBERHASLI: 10
GCH: Vanjust LBB Elderflower --Brandi Giachino
RGCH: Vanjust VH Jandie --Brandi Giachino

TOGGENBURG: 15
GCH: Royal Cedars Ambrosia Aurora --Melenie Fergason
RGCH: Moss-Ridge Echo Jinger --Tracy Jones

SAANEN: 12
GCH: Tempo Passa Euterpe --Lauren Acton DVM
RGCH: Des-Ruhigestelle Elenaria --Melanie Fergason

BEST DOE IN SHOW: Tempo Passa Euterpe --Lauren Acton DVM

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Cathy S Pindell - 185 Sr Doe

NUBIAN: 30
GCH: DKGH Rock It Erin --Dan Green
RGCH: My-Enchanted-Acres Iwontdance --Kim Puzio

RECORDED GRADE: 12
GCH: Son*Sational KR Ava Mae --Jessica McDonald
RGCH: Barnown Red Felicity --Mariah Acton

ALPINE: 11
GCH: Olentangy CA Chip O' The Block --Mark Baden
RGCH: Tempo Aquila Zhi --Lauren Acton DVM

SABLE: 10
GCH: Ober-D'Rainbow ER Frolic --Susan Phillips
RGCH: Talache Florentine Lace --Mariah Clevenger

LAMANCHA: 22
GCH: Barnowl Auriga --Ardis Lyons
RGCH: Tempo Silhe --Lauren Acton DVM

SAANEN: 13
GCH: Lone Thistle Princess Eddie --Melanie Fergason
RGCH: Tempo Passa Elenice --Lauren Acton DVM

OBERHALSI: 10
GCH: Vanjust LBB Elderflower --Brandi Giachino
RGCH: Vanjust VH Jandie --Brandi Giachino

TOGGENBURG: 15
GCH: Moss-Ridge Jag's Jori --Tracey Jones
RGCH: Moss-Ridge Echo Jinger --Tracey Jones

NIGERIAN DWARF: 62
GCH: Elfin Acres BZ Melisande --Andrea Stephenson
RGCH: Leasure Time Sophistacated Lady --Kristin Struve-Hagan

BEST DOE IN SHOW: DKGH Rock It Erin --Dan Green
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

THANK YOU to our SWWDGA May 19, 2018 Show Sponsors!!

Sr BDIS Ring #1 - Matthew & Ashlee Tarbox (Hill House Farm)
Sr BDIS Ring #2 - Sean & Jeannine Kelley (Chasing Dreams Goat Farm)
Sr BDIS Ring #3 - Evelyn Korhonen in Memory of Mike Korhonen from White Hawk Toggenburgs

Sr Alpine Bill Moomau (Dane Lane Farm)
Sr LaMancha Melanie Fergason (Royal Cedars & Hidden Meadows)
Sr Nigerian Dwarf Tammy Schallon (Homestead Farm)
Sr Nubian Kris Hafey (Dahlia May's Farm)
Sr Oberhalsi Penny Whithorn (Oberhouse Oberhaslis)
Sr Saanen Pat Hendrickson (Rocky Run Farm)
Sr Sable Saanen Susan Phillips (Windbriar Farm)
Sr Toggenburg Kristin Loughlin (Loughlin's Dairy Goats)
Sr Recorded Grade Angela Gregg (Satori Farm's)

Jr BDIS Ring #1 - Brenda Bensmiller (R Serenity Farm Nigerians)
Jr BDIS Ring #2 - Sean & Jeannine Kelley (Chasing Dreams Goat Farm)
Jr BDIS Ring #3 - DixieLee Davis (Sans Gene Goats)

Jr LaMancha Hannah Dwyer (O'Dwyers Farm)
Jr Nigerian Dwarf Nancy LaMont (N Goat Farm)
Jr Nubian LeRoy Satter (Till-Riv Farm)
Jr AOP Lori Townsend (Rendezvous Acres)




Website designed and maintained by: Jekuthiel's WebDesign
Last revised: May 22, 2018