Southwest Washington Dairy Goat Association

Established in 1926


Find Southwest Washington Dairy Goat Association on Facebook

Events

AI Clinic

2017 SHOW

Online Show Entries

Silent Auction & Raffle

Membership List

Join SWWDGA

Links


Southwest Washington Dairy Goat Association Logo

 HOME   | 

 SWWDGA Officers   | 

 SWWDGA Info   | 

 Contact Us  


Congrats to all the winners of our 2017 Triple Ring Sr Doe and Modified Jr Doe Show, and thank you for supporting the show!!!!!!!

Dan Green - 147 Sr Doe & 75 Jr Doe entries

Sr LaMancha - 15
GCH - LUCKY*STAR'S LX DRAMA - Judi Hoy
RGCH - LUCKY*STAR'S LX EPIC - Judi Hoy

Sr Oberhasli - 18
GCH - SNOW VIEW GHP BURLESQUE - Angelique Rohweder
RGCH - VANJUST MMC DRAMA QUEEN - Brandi Giachino

Sr AOP - 12
GCH - OBER-D'RAINBOW GR CALDWELL - Sharie Clevenger
RGCH - ROCKY-RUN RRS DESTINY - Pat Hendrickson

Sr Nigerian Dwarf - 70
GCH - LEISURE TIME TW SILVER JOY - Kristine Struve Hagan
RGCH - GLADDIE ACRES MTB GIDGET - Miranda Mathae

Sr Nubian - 15
GCH - MY-ENCHANTED-ACRES TALLIA - Kristine Struve Hagan
RGCH - HUMFEET'S BELL - Stephanie Morris

Sr Alpine - 8
GCH - OLENTANGY SPEEDING TIMANTTI - Mark Baden
RGCH - OLENTANGY JOURNEY CHAMPIONCHIP - Mark Baden

Sr Toggenburg - 10
GCH - EVIE'S TOGGS ETSW SUPERNOVA - Evelyn Harry
RGCH - EVIE'S TOGGS THRILL'S THEME - Evelyn Harry

Best Senior Doe in Show
OLENTANGY SPEEDING TIMANTTI - Mark Baden


Jr LaMancha - 8
GCH - OLENTANGY SIN CITY JOLIE - John Rhoades
RGCH - ALDER GROVE FLASH'S HOPE - Kristie Millson

Jr Nigerian Dwarf - 43
GCH - SANS GENE K MALALA - DixieLee Davis
RGCH - HIGHLAND RANCH PD SOLDOTNA - Samantha Mielbrecht

Jr AOP - 24
GCH - OLENTANGY YUKON TELLINGLY - Mark Baden
RGCH - SNOW VIEW EZ EASTER CHA CHA - Angelique Rohweder

Best Junior Doe in Show
OLENTANGY SIN CITY JOLIE - John Rhoades


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Kay Kimmel - 155 Sr Doe & 79 Jr Doe entries

Sr Nigerian Dwarf - 74
GCH - GLADDIE ACRES MTB GIDGET - Miranda Mathae
RGCH - LEISURE TIME TW SILVER JOY - Kristine Struve Hagan

Sr Nubian - 15
GCH - HUMFLEET'S BELL - Stephanie Morris
RGCH - SAN-BUR-KIDS PRINCESS LUNA - Gina Duff

Sr Alpine - 10
GCH - OLENTANGY JOURNEY CHAMPIONCHIP- Mark Baden
RGCH - OLENTANGY APARITION TANTALITA- Mark Baden

Sr Toggenburg - 11
GCH - EVIE'S TOGGS ETSW SUPERNOVA - Evelyn Harry
RGCH - L COUNTRY KIDS STORMY SMUDGE - Lisa Chapman

Sr LaMancha - 15
GCH - LUCKY*STAR'S LX EPIC - Judi Hoy
RGCH - LUCKY*STAR'S LX DRAMA - Judi Hoy

Sr Oberhasli - 18
GCH - VANJUST MMC DRAMA QUEEN - Brandi Giachino
RGCH - WINDBRIAR CJ HOTTOMATO CHUTNEY - Susan Phillips

Sr AOP - 12
GCH - OBER-D'RAINBOW ER FROLIC - Susan Phillips
RGCH - OBER-D'RAINBOW RB FAI LEIGH- Susan Phillips

Best Senior Doe in Show
EVIE'S TOGGS ETSW SUPERNOVA - Evelyn Harry


Jr Nigerian Dwarf - 43
GCH - HIGHLAND RANCH MM ANAAYA - Tammy Schallon
RGCH - HIGHLAND RANCH PD SOLDOTNA - Samantha Mielbrecht

Jr AOP - 28
GCH - SNOW VIEW CASP CALL YOUR BLUFF - Angelique Rohweder
RGCH - OLENTANGY CA CHIP O' THE BLOCK - Mark Baden

Jr LaMancha - 8
GCH - OLENTANGY SIN SITY JOLIE - John Rhoades
RGCH - ALDER GROVE MH JITTERBUG - Kristie Millson

Best Junior Doe in Show
SNOW VIEW CASP CALL YOUR BLUFF - Angelique Rohweder


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Joe Kimmel- 151 Sr Doe & 75 Jr Doe entries

Sr Nubian - 15
GCH - HUMFLEET'S BELL - Stephanie Morris
RGCH - MY-ENCHANTED-ACRES TALLIA - Kristine Struve-Hagan

Sr Alpine - 10
GCH - OLENTANGY SPEEDING TIMANTTI - Mark Baden
RGCH - OLENTANGY JOURNEY CHAMPIONCHIP - Mark Baden

Sr Toggenburg - 11
GCH - EVIE'S TOGGS STORM'S JUNIPER - Eveyln Harry
RGCH - EVIE'S TOGGS STORM'S SITKA - Evelyn Harry

Sr LaMancha - 15
GCH - LUCKY*STAR'S LX EPIC - Judi Hoy
RGCH - LUCKY*STAR'S RD FAYE - Judi Hoy

Sr Oberhasli - 18
GCH - VANJUST MMC DRAMA QUEEN - Brandi Giachino
RGCH - JANJUST HE FEZTIVE - Brandi Giachino

Sr AOP - 12
GCH - ROCKY-RUN RRS DESTINY - Pat Hendrickson
RGCH - OBER-D'RAINBOW ER FROLIC - Susan Phillips

Sr Nigerian Dwarf - 48
GCH - LEISURE TIME TT SILVERSN STYLE - Kristine Struve-Hagan
RGCH - THE RD MILKY WAY - Amanda Hanson

Best Senior Doe in Show
LUCKY*STAR'S LX EPIC - Judi Hoy


Jr AOP - 30
GCH - OLENGANGY SPEEDING AMBRA - Mark Baden
RGCH - SHOWTIME SWEET CHEEKS - Kristina Hafey

Jr LaMancha - 8
GCH - OLENGANGY SIN CITY JOLIE - John Rhoades
RGCH - ALDER GROVE FLASH'S HOPE - Kristie Millson

Jr Nigerian Dwarf - 37
GCH - HANSON HIDEAWAY SJ ROCKY ROAD - Amanda Hanson
RGCH - R SERENITY OMF I CALL DIBBS - Brenda Bensmiller

Best Junior Doe in Show
OLENGANGY SIN CITY JOLIE - John Rhoades

THANK YOU to our SWWDGA May 20, 2017 Show Sponsors!!

Show Expenses Sponsor Penny Whithorn, Ober House Dairy Goats

Sr BDIS Ring #1 - Bill Moomau of Dane Lane Farm
Sr BDIS Ring #2 - Susan Phillips of Windbriar Farm
Sr BDIS Ring #3 - Evelyn Korhonen in Memory of Mike Korhonen, White Hawk Toggenburgs

Sr Alpine Lori Townsend of Rendezvous Acres
Sr LaMancha Hannah Dwyer of O'Dwyers Farm
Sr Nigerian Dwarf Marsha Hickman of Four Cedars Farm
Sr Nubian Kris Hafey of Dahlia May's Farm
Sr AOP (Saanen & Sable Saanen) Pat Hendrickson of Rocky Run Farm
Sr Toggenburg Ann (Moe) Moelham of Purple Camas Farm
Sr Oberhalsi Penny Whithorn in Memory of Bruce Whithorn, Ober House Dairy Goats

Jr BDIS Ring #1 - Tammy Schallon of Homestead Goats
Jr BDIS Ring #2 - Brenda Bensmiller of R Serenity Farm
Jr BDIS Ring #3 - Rachael Heinrich of Half Pint Farms

Jr LaMancha Bridgett Fosse of Karmakee Farm
Jr Nigerian Dwarf Lisa Beaver of AH-Misk Farm
Jr AOP Ann (Moe) Moelham of Purple Camas Farm




Website designed and maintained by: Jekuthiel's WebDesign
Last revised: May 23, 2017